Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
KOMEG Technology Ind Co., Limited
KOMEG Technology Ind Co., Limited Top Brand Climatic Chambers Since 1990
Home > Climatic Test Chamber >

225L Programmable Climatic Test Chamber , Temperature Humidity Test Chamber

KOMEG Technology Ind Co., Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
KOMEG Technology Ind Co., Limited
City: Dongguan
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: +86-769-23321820
Contact Person:
Mr Louis Long

225L Programmable Climatic Test Chamber , Temperature Humidity Test Chamber

Brand Name : KOMEG
Model Number : KMH-225L
Certification : CE, ISO
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1SET
Price : FOB 4600~15000USD/SET
Payment Terms : T/T, negotiable, L/C
Supply Ability : 1, 000~1, 500 SETS / YEAR
Delivery Time : 20-30 days upon receive your deposit
Packaging Details : Packed with film firstly, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Volume : 225L
Temperature Range : -40 °C to 150/180 °C
Material : SUS304 Stainless Steel
Controller : LED Touchscreen 7 inch
Humidity uniformity : ±3.0% or ±5.0%
Humidity range : 10~98%
Contact Now

Climatic Test Chamber, Temperature Humidity Environmental Test Chamber


1. Standard:

GB11158 Technical conditions for high-temperature testing box

GB10589-89 Technical conditions for low-temperature testing box

GB10592-89 Technical conditions for high and low temperature testing box

B/T10586-89 technical conditions for humidity testing chamber

GB/T2423.1-2001 Low-temperature testing methods

GB/T2423.2-2001 High-temperature testing methods

B/T2423.3-93 Testing Method for humidity Test Chamber

GB/T2423.4-93 Alternating hot and humid testing method

GB/T2423.22-2001temperature testing method

IEC60068-2-1.1990 low-temperature testing method

IEC60068-2-2.1974 high-temperature testing method

GJB150.3 high-temperature testing

GJB150.4 low-temperature testing

GJB150.9 humid testing


2.Temperature Humidity Test Chamber Features:



3. Specifications:

KMH-L series


ModelKMH series
150 L225 L408 L800 L1000 L
Temp. range-20°C ~180°C, -40°C ~180°C, -70°C ~180°C for option
Interior sizeW(mm)60070070010001000
H(mm)60070075010001000
D(mm)4604808008001000
Exterior sizeW(mm)88098098012801280
H(mm)17301890194021602160
D(mm)14001460174017501950
Power(KW)5.867.512.812.8
Weight(KG)250300420530600
Temp. uniformity±2.0ºC
Heat up time-40°C ~+100°C ,within 45 min
Pull down time+20°C ~-40°C , within 60 min
Humidity Range10~98%R.H
Temp. constancy±0.5ºC
Humidity constancy±2.5%R.H
Humidity uniformity±3.0%R.H or ±5.0%R.H
Safety device (standard)NFB, over pressure,over heat and over current protection for compressor, Over temp. protect, over load protect of blower, dry heat protection
Warranty12 months basiclly, and 24 months for choose
Interior materialStainless Steel Plate(SUS 304)
Exterior materialBaked Painting Steel Or Stainless steel(SUS304)
Insulation materialRigid polyurethane Foam and Glass Fiber Wool
Ambient Temp.+5°C ~+35°C
Wiring methodAC 380±10% 50Hz ,3 phase 4 wires +Ground Wires
ControllerLCD Touch Screen, Chinese or English display selectable
Operation model :Program or fix point running
Memory capacity :120programs,1200steps,
All repeat 999 cycles, part repeat 99 cycles

4. Details of the chambers

Compared with other suppliers' chamber


5.Parts and brands


6.Trade show:


7. Package



About us

Other series for choose:

Programmable Temperature & humidity testing Chamber

Air Thermal Shock Tester

Thermal Shock Tester

Rapid temperature change chamber/ ESS

Salt Spray Tester

Walk In environmental Testing Chamber

Drive in environmental Testing Chamber

Temperature & humidity & Vibration Combined Testing Chamber

Aging Oven Tester

Rain/Spray Testing Chamber

Burn-in testing equipment

Vibration Tester

Precision Oven Tester, etc.



Product Tags:

Climatic Testing Chamber

      

Environmental Test Chamber

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

225L Programmable Climatic Test Chamber , Temperature Humidity Test Chamber Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: KOMEG Technology Ind Co., Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0