Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
KOMEG Technology Ind Co., Limited
KOMEG Technology Ind Co., Limited Top Brand Climatic Chambers Since 1990
Home > High And Low Temperature Test Chamber >

150L High And Low Temperature Test Chamber / Climatic Test Chamber

KOMEG Technology Ind Co., Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

150L High And Low Temperature Test Chamber / Climatic Test Chamber

Brand Name : KOMEG
Model Number : KMT-150L
Certification : CE, ISO
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1SET
Price : FOB 3600~15000USD/SET
Payment Terms : T/T, negotiable, L/C
Supply Ability : 1000~1, 500 SETS / YEAR
Delivery Time : 20-30 days upon receive your deposit
Packaging Details : Packed with film firstly, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Volume : 150L
Temperature Range : -40 °C to 150 °C
Material : SUS304 Stainless Steel
Controller : LED Touchscreen 7 inch
Humidity uniformity : ±3.0% or ±5.0%
Humidity range : NO
Contact Now
High and Low Humidity Environmental Test Chamber, Climatic Test Chamber

1. Standard for High and Low temperature test chamber

GB11158 Technical conditions for high-temperature testing room

GB10589-89 Technical conditions for low-temperature testing room

GB/T2423.1-2001 testing methods for low-temperature

GB/T2423.2-2001 testing methods for high-temperature

GB/T2423.3-93 technical conditions for humidity testing room

IEC60068-2-1.1990 testing methods for low-temperature

IEC60068-2-2.1974 testing methods for high-temperature


2. Stability Temperature Humidity Test Chamber ClimaticTest Chamber Features:



3. Specifications:


KMH-L series


ModelKMT series
150 L225 L408 L800 L1000 L
Temp. range-20°C ~180°C, -40°C ~180°C, -70°C ~180°C for option
Interior sizeW(mm)60070070010001000
H(mm)60070075010001000
D(mm)4604808008001000
Exterior sizeW(mm)88098098012801280
H(mm)17301890194021602160
D(mm)14001460174017501950
Power(KW)5.867.512.812.8
Weight(KG)250300420530600
Temp. uniformity±2.0ºC
Heat up time-40°C ~+100°C ,within 45 min
Pull down time+20°C ~-40°C , within 60 min
Temp. constancy±0.5ºC
Safety device (standard)NFB, over pressure,over heat and over current protection for compressor, Over temp. protect, over load protect of blower, dry heat protection
Warranty12 months basiclly, and 24 months for choose
Interior materialStainless Steel Plate(SUS 304)
Exterior materialBaked Painting Steel Or Stainless steel(SUS304)
Insulation materialRigid polyurethane Foam and Glass Fiber Wool
Ambient Temp.+5°C ~+35°C
Wiring methodAC 380±10% 50Hz ,3 phase 4 wires +Ground Wires
ControllerLCD Touch Screen, Chinese or English display selectable
Operation model :Program or fix point running
Memory capacity :120programs,1200steps,
All repeat 999 cycles, part repeat 99 cycles

4. Temperature and Humidity Test Capabilities


KOMEG have a variety of temperature and humidity chambers from small to walk-in chambers that can reproduce a wide range of climatic conditions incluiding high and low temperature as well as combined temperature and humidity conditions. KOMEG also support a climatic test facility dedicated to tests against requirements for telecoms and radio products.


5. Details of the chambers


6.Parts and brands


7.Trade show:


8. Package


Other series for choose:

Programmable Temperature & humidity testing Chamber

Air Thermal Shock Tester

Thermal Shock Tester

Rapid temperature change chamber/ ESS

Salt Spray Tester

Walk In environmental Testing Chamber

Drive in environmental Testing Chamber

Temperature & humidity & Vibration Combined Testing Chamber

Aging Oven Tester

Rain/Spray Testing Chamber

Burn-in testing equipment

Vibration Tester

Precision Oven Tester, etc.



Product Tags:

high temperature test chamber

      

low temperature test chamber

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

150L High And Low Temperature Test Chamber / Climatic Test Chamber Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: KOMEG Technology Ind Co., Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0