Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
KOMEG Technology Ind Co., Limited
KOMEG Technology Ind Co., Limited Top Brand Climatic Chambers Since 1990
Home > Climatic Test Chamber >

LCD Display Temperature Humidity Chamber environmental test equipment For Automobile

KOMEG Technology Ind Co., Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

LCD Display Temperature Humidity Chamber environmental test equipment For Automobile

Brand Name : KOMEG
Model Number : KMHW-30
Certification : CE, ISO
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1SET
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, negotiable, L/C
Supply Ability : 1, 000 SETS / YEAR
Delivery Time : 60 days upon your deposit
Packaging Details : Packed with film firstly, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Volume : 27.1CBM
Temperature Range : -60 °C to 150 °C
Material : SUS304 Stainless Steel
Controller : LED Touchscreen 7 inch
Contact Now


LCD Display Temperature Humidity Chamber environmental test equipment For Automobile

1. Application for Temperature and humidity climate test chamber/equipment
Applicable to environmental adaptability and reliability testing in such industrial units as electronics, electrical appliance, battery, plastics, food, paper product, vehicle, metal, chemistry, building material, research institution, inspection and quarantine bureau, university etc.


2. Features:
Temperature and humidity test chamber:
1. Specializing in environmental test chamber for 23 years
2. Valued customers: HUAWEI, TCL, EMERSON, Epson, OMRON, GREE, SGS, FOXCONN, etc.
3. Imported Tecumseh or Danfoss compressor
4. LED Touch Screen Controller
5. One year free parts warranty


3. Specification

Technical parameters:
Environmental Temperature and Humidity Chamber
Secifications ( at +20°C room temp. Or+25°C water temp with empty load)
ModelKMH-S series
225S408S800S1000S
Interior sizelW(mm)70070010001000
H(mm)70075010001000
D(mm)4808008001000
Exterior sizeW(mm)98098012801280
H(mm)1890194021602160
D(mm)1460174017501950
Weight(KG)330450550650
Temp. range-70 °C ~+150°C
Humidity Range20 ~ 98&R.H.
Temp. constancy±0.5ºC
Humidity constancy±2.5%R.H
Humidity uniformity±3.0%R.H±5.0 % R.H
Heat up time-70°C ~ +100°C , within 60 min
Pull down time+20°C ~ -70°C , within 80 min
Equipment Power9.5KW10.6KW18.5KW18.5KW
Ambient Temp.5ºC ~+35ºC
Standard accessoriesSight window*1, cable port(port 50mm)*1, shelves*2, chamber lamp*1, power cable *2m
Safety device (standard)No fuse breaker, over pressure over heat and over current protection for compressor,
Over temp. protect, over load protect of blower, dry heat protection
Control SystemBalanced Temperature & Humidity Control System
Refrigeration systemAir Cooled (Water Cooled Type is option)
Hermetic compressor,Cascsde Refrigeration
CFC-Free refrigerant(HFC-507/HFC-23)
ControllerPanel:7-inch LCD Touch panel, Chinese or English display selectable
Operation model :Program or fix point running
Memory capacity :120programs,1200steps,
All repeat 999 cycles, part repeat 99 cycles
Interior materialStainless Steel Plate ( SUS 304 )
Exterior materialBaked Painting Steel Or Stainless steel(SUS304)
Insulation materialRigid polyurethane Foam and Glass Fiber Wool
SystemBalanced & Humidity Control System
Wiring methodAC 380±10 % 50Hz ,3 phase 4 wires +Ground Wires
Note: 1. We reserve the right to change specifications without prior notice
2. Customized sizes and configurations available


4. The brand of the accessories:


5. Exhibition


6. Related products:


























Product Tags:

climatic test chambers

      

Climatic Testing Chamber

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

LCD Display Temperature Humidity Chamber environmental test equipment For Automobile Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: KOMEG Technology Ind Co., Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0